Schools closed for students through April 15.  School will resume virtually for students on Tuesday, March 31. Please visit our new coronavirus website for additional information.

Staff Directory

ADMINISTRATION

Mr. Matt McDermott, Principal email
Mrs. Jennifer Waselewski, Assistant Principal email
Mrs. Stephanie Koslin, Assistant Principal email
Mr. Erik Hermansen, Assistant Principal email
Mr. Mark Feldman, Assistant Principal email

LANGUAGE ARTS
Beson, Jeff email
Clement, Jason email
Hutcheson, Brandi email
Ingram, Pamela email 
Johnston, Sandra email
Neff, Amanda email 
Nelson, Dina email
Neff, Amanda email 
Norris, Jennifer email
Salter, Jennifer  email
Sloggett, Kim email
Sparks, Amanda email
Wilson, Maggie email – NEHS Information

READING
Hayden, Cordelia email
Thies, Kimberly email

MATHEMATICS
Blake, Julie email
Cipolla, Meagan email 
Concilio, Louis email
Ellston, Janet email
Farrell, Shelby email
Lewis, Keith email
Lozano, Cynthia email 
Mitchell, Robb email
Mongelli, Maureen email 
Rutherford, Jason email
Sanders, Shana email

SCIENCE
Abdo, Salam email
Banyard, Charles email 
Cullum, Susan email 
Dameron, Marianne email
Fine, Julie email
Livingston, Peter email
Miller, Nicole email
Taylor, Melissa email
Vaile, Brian email

SOCIAL STUDIES
Badias, Samantha email
Burger, Krystal email  Canvas
Fechter, William email
Fletcher, Judy emailCanvas
Garcia, Katherine email
Geiger, Fay email
Hudson, Kevin email 
Odio, Vanessa email
Weber, Kyle email • edmodo

WORLD LANGUAGES
Coler, Sharon – Spanish email • Canvas
Gaudet, Renee – Spanish email 
Stewart, Scott – French email • AP Syllabus •  Canvas
Urrego, Sandra email

FINE ARTS
Andrews, Claire – Dance email
Draper, Mark email
Gaudet, Sean – Drama email 
Luckett, William email
Slater, Wade – Art email

CCTE
Bertig, Stephanie – Television Production emailTV Talk Submissions | TV Production Proposal | TV Website
Corliss, Jeffrey – Automotive Academy email
Farquhar, Erin email
Hanson, Jayne – Digital Information and Digital Design email  •  Canvas
Odell, Brad – Automotive Academy email

PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Colding, Brian email
Greseth, Doug email
Overbeck, Katelyn email
Smith, Matt email

ESE ACCESS
Aldajuste, Melissa email
Cummings-Fagan, Regina email
Egan, Anthony email
McCray, Colette email
Moye, Gary email
Olander, Margeret email
Olander, Raymond email
Raigoza, Faber email
Roldan, Thomas (TBA) 
Ward, Penny email

ESE VE
Corwin, Scott email
Giorgio, Kim email
Gray, Marvin email
TBA Math 
Tara, Patrice email
White, Bridget email

SPEECH
O’Donnell, Ashley email
Vindigni, Joanemail

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANTS
Deprez, Robert email
Lewis, Delroy email
McQueen, Renee email
Mikell, Kristin email

Simpson, Anna • Para Transition Specialist email
Simpson, Derek email
Turner, Eric email
Vasquez, Nelson email
Wurie, Adama email

STUDENT SERVICES
Faysash, Kelly – College and Career – email
Taylor, Patricia  – 9th Grade Counselor – email
Cole, Austin – 10th Grade Counselor – email
Dillinger, Chris – 11th Grade Counselor – email
Kiser, Kristina – 12th Grade Counselor- email
Pomerenke, Kari – School Psychologist email
Farnsworth, Heather – Behavior Specialist email
Hoover, Melba – Social Worker email

GEP
Garrett, Kelly email
Mumaw, Stephen email
Richter, Celeste email 
Yingling, Chuck email

BEHAVIORAL SPECIALISTS
Farnsworth, Heather email
Malcolm, Nicole email

LEARNING DESIGN COACH
Joiner, Teresa – Learning Design Coach email

MEDIA & TECHNOLOGY
McQueen, Karen – Resource Management Associate email

VIRTUAL LAB
Dunlap, Alexis email

OFFICE STAFF
Iris Garcia, Principal’s Secretary email
Carmel Piszker, Front Office Secretary email
Susan Hartman, Guidance/ESE Secretary email
Ed Garza, Student Services email
Kelly Frasier, Clinic Assistant email

Lauren Moore, School Nurse email
Christine Masso, Registrar email
Jay Philipsen, Bookkeeper email
Cathy Noble, Performing Arts Center Secretary email