All Pasco County schools and offices will reopen on Monday, October 3rd. Power has been fully restored to the schools that lost power during the storm, and no schools suffered significant damage. This is our final update.

Staff Directory

ADMINISTRATION

Mr. Matt McDermott, Principal email
Mrs. Jennifer Waselewski, Assistant Principal email
Mrs. Stephanie Koslin, Assistant Principal email
Mr. Antonio Emperator, Assistant Principal email
TBA, Assistant Principal email

LANGUAGE ARTS

Beson, Jeff email
TBA, email
Cornell, Miranda email
Hutcheson, Brandi email
Ingram, Pamela email 
Johnston, Sandra email
TBA email 
Norris, Jennifer email
Salter, Jennifer  email
Sloggett, Kim email
Sparks, Amanda email
Wilson, Maggie email – NEHS Information

READING

Hayden, Cordelia email
LaCosta, Marisol email

MATHEMATICS

TBA, email 
Concilio, Louis email
Ellston, Janet email
TBA, email
Hawk, Tekia email
TBA, email
Lozano, Cynthia email 
Mitchell, Robb email
Mongelli, Maureen email 
Rutherford, Jason email
TBA, email
TBA email

SCIENCE

Banyard, Charles email 
Cullum, Susan email 
Dameron, Marianne email
Fine, Julie email
Livingston, Peter email
Miller, Nicole email
Taylor, Melissa email
Vaile, Brian email
Walensky, Mark email

SOCIAL STUDIES

TBA, email
TBA, email
Fletcher, Judy emailCanvas
Stephens, Katherine email
Geiger, Fay email
TBA, email 
TBA, email
TBA, email 

WORLD LANGUAGES

Coler, Sharon – Spanish email • Canvas
Gaudet, Renee – Spanish email 
Urrego, Sandra email

FINE ARTS

Andrews, Claire – Dance email
Draper, Mark email
Gaudet, Sean – Drama email 
Luckett, William email
Slater, Wade – Art email

CCTE

TBA – Television Production email 
Farquhar, Erin email
TBA – Automotive Academy email

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Colding, Brian email
Gray, Marvin email
TBA email
Smith, Matt email

ESE ACCESS

Aldajuste, Melissa email
Cummings-Fagan, Regina email
Egan, Anthony email
McCray, Colette email
TBA email
TBA email
Ward, Penny email

ESE VE

Corwin, Scott email
Dittman, Brittanie email
Giorgio, Kim email
White, Bridget email

SPEECH

O’Donnell, Ashley email
Vindigni, Joan email

ESOL SERVICES

Lerma, Edith email

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANTS

Simpson, Anna • Para Transition Specialist email
Wurie, Adama email

STUDENT SERVICES

Faysash, Kelly – College and Career – email
Dillinger, Chris  – 9th Grade Counselor – email
Taylor, Patricia  – 11th Grade Counselor – email
Burkette, Tiffany – 12th Grade Counselor – email
Kiser, Kristina – 10th Grade Counselor- email
Pomerenke, Kari – School Psychologist email
Hoover, Melba – Social Worker email

GEP

Mikell, Kristin email
Mumaw, Stephen email
TBA email

 

BEHAVIORAL SPECIALISTS

Farnsworth, Heather email

MEDIA & TECHNOLOGY

Durso, Renee – Resource Management Associate email
Richter, Celeste – Testing Coordinator email

VIRTUAL LAB

TBA email

OFFICE STAFF

Stone, Angie – Principal’s Secretary email
McQueen, Karen – Data Entry Operator email
Garza, Ed – Student Discipline email
Garcia, Denise – Registrar email
TBA – Clinic Assistant email
McLeod, Renee – Student Services email
Garcia, Nelson – Bookkeeper email
Noble, Cathy – Performing Arts Center Secretary email